Round 6 p/b Sundance Mountain Resort Results !!!

Comment

Round 6 p/b Sundance Mountain Resort Results !!!

Round 6 p/b Sundance Mountain Resort results are now posted!!!

With a 3 mile course with 350ish ft climbing per lap, KUDOS to all that raced. We were able to break in some trail for the final two races which are both at Solider Hollow. (we will be parking right across the street from the golf course.) Watch for further details this weekend on the next two weeks.

Spread the word about 2017 P-Town Cross Race 7 p/b Storm Cycles !!!

Lets all work together to get MORE KIDS ON BIKES!!! 
#morekidsonbikes

Huge THANK YOU to all of the volunteers and sponsors that make this series happen!!!

3B Yoga - Breathe Bend Be
Bikes 4 Kids Utah
Smile Center
Reynolds Cycling
Altra Running
WUKAR Fit
Rollout
Park City Bike Demos
Felt Bicycles
Racer's Cycle Service
Euclid Timber Frames, LC
Hangar 15 Bicycles
Noble Cycling
DNACycling
Fifty/Fifty
Kodiak Cakes
Ivie Juice Bar
CarbSport
Vision Relay

Comment

Round 5 p/b Noble Cycling RESULTS !!!

Comment

Round 5 p/b Noble Cycling RESULTS !!!

2017 Round 5 p/b Noble Cycling brought us some great fall weather at a challenging venue. MASSIVE 'THANKS!' to the Apostol's and everyone at Euclid Timber Frames for all of the hospitality and support !!!  Results have been posted and can be found by clicking the title of this post to the left. If you have any questions, please submit inquiries to ptowntiming@gmail.com . Top 8 overall will get a call up for 2017 P-Town Cross Race 6 - p/b Sundance Resort at Soldier Hollow Golf Course in Midway, Utah.

 

Support the people that support P-Town!!!

3B Yoga - Breathe Bend Be

Bikes 4 Kids Utah

Reynolds Cycling

Smile Center

Altra Running

WUKAR

Rollout

Felt Bicycles

Park City Bike Demos

Storm Cycles

Racer's Cycle Service

Hangar 15 Bicycles

Fifty/Fifty

DNACycling

CarbSport

Kodiak Cakes

Vision Relay

#ptowncross

Comment

Comment

Round 4 p/b Hangar 15 Bicycles RESULTS

Round 4 brought us to what most would agree to be the best CX venue Utah has to offer at Solider Hollow. The race was sponsored by Canyon Bicycles = Hangar 15 Bicycles kicking down all the swag. Altra Running, Fifty/Fifty , Kodiak Cakes and CarbSport supplemented as well. Thanks to everyone for coming out. It was really fun having the East High School Mountain Bike Team and Wasatch High School Mountain Bike Team out to the races as well!!! See you all tomorrow at Euclid Timber Frames, LC for round 5 p/b Noble Cycling !!!

3B Yoga - Breathe Bend Be
Bikes 4 Kids Utah
Reynolds Cycling
Altra Running
WUKAR Fit
Rollout
Felt Bicycles
Park City Bike Demos
Storm Cycles
Racer's Cycle Service
Canyon Bicycles = Hangar 15 Bicycles
Slim & Knobby's Bike shop
DNACycling
CarbSport
Kodiak Cakes
Vision Relay
Shimano-MTB

Comment

Comment

Round 3 p/b Euclid Outdoors RESULTS!!!

What a night, last Tuesday night was!!! Massive thanks to Euclid Timber Frames and Euclid Outdoors for the venue and raffle prizes. We had a solid turn out and are really excited for NEXT WEEK. Remember, NO RACE THIS WEEK! Our next race will be next week, Sept 27th at Solider Hollow. The course is ALL TIME. 

For all of you junior racers, East High will be coming up and I would love to have some other teams show up!!! Spread the word, folks!!! 

PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE, go and "Like" each of our sponsors and show some love. These sponsors will come back in the future if YOU ALL show them some love!!! 

Click on the title of the post to be directed to the RESULTS!!! As always, contact ptowntiming@gmail.com with any issues related to results! 

 

3B Yoga - Breathe Bend Be
Bikes 4 Kids Utah
Reynolds Cycling
Altra Running
Felt Bicycles
Smile Center
Euclid Timber Frames, LC

Racer's Cycle Service
Storm Cycles
Timpanogos Cyclery
Sundance Mountain Resort
Canyon Bicycles = Hangar 15 Bicycles
Slim & Knobby's Bike shop
Noble Cycling
Kodiak Cakes
Rollout
Vision Relay
Ivie Juice Bar

Comment

Comment

Round 2 p/b Racer's Cycle Service Results

What a night, last Tuesday night was!!! Massive thanks to Racer's Cycle Service for the swag and raffle sponsor and Lola's Street Kitchen for coming out to serve food!!! We had a great turn out and even more fun! 

PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE, go and "Like" each of our sponsors and show some love. These sponsors will come back in the future if YOU ALL show them some love!!! 

Click on the title of the post to be directed to the RESULTS!!! As always, contact ptowntiming@gmail.com with any issues related to results! 

3B Yoga - Breathe Bend Be
Bikes 4 Kids Utah
Reynolds Cycling
Felt Bicycles
Smile Center
Euclid Timber Frames, LC
Storm Cycles
Timpanogos Cyclery
Sundance Mountain Resort
Canyon Bicycles = Hangar 15 Bicycles
Slim & Knobby's Bike shop
Kodiak Cakes
Rollout
Vision Relay
Ivie Juice Bar

Comment

Comment

Round 1 p/b Smile Center of Utah 8/30/17 RESULTS!

2017 Round 1 p/b Smile Center results have been posted. If you have any questions, please submit inquiries to ptowntiming@gmail.com . Results will be posted to crossresults.com on Sunday at 6pm. Top 8 will get a call up for 2017 P-Town Cross Race 2 p/b Racer's Cycle Service at Euclid Timber Frames, LC in HEBER CITY, Utah.

Follow the link below to view results: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B36dzflqlduLcFI2Sng0YTNMV00/view 

3B Yoga - Breathe Bend Be
Bikes 4 Kids Utah
Reynolds Cycling
WUKAR
Rollout
Felt Bicycles
Park City Bike Demos
Storm Cycles
Racer's Cycle Service
Euclid Timber Frames, LC
Canyon Bicycles = Hangar 15 Bicycles
Slim & Knobby's Bike shop
DNACycling
CarbSport
Kodiak Cakes
Vision Relay
Shimano-MTB

Comment

Comment

2017 E-Waiver!!!

For 2017, we are finally going paperless!!! Follow the provided link below and fill out a waiver!!! 

The best part, sign it once and you are DONE for the season. https://waiver.fr/p-OT7Cg

You will have to sign one waiver at your first race at Euclid Timber Frames but only one for the season. Fill out out before and bring it with you to save time! http://weeklyraceseries.com/pdf/EUCLID-Release-Form.pdf

 

Same goes for Solider Hollow! Fill it out, print it and bring it with you to your first race at Solider Hollow! 

http://weeklyraceseries.com/pdf/SH-Release-Form.pdf

Comment

Comment

Results - Race #7

Results are in!

Questions about results? See an error? Let us know by email us atptowntiming@gmail.com   so we can correct results before submitting them to crossresults.com!

A (Men)                 
                  
                  
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11
13PAGEJonathanA46:18 4:404:164:054:064:094:104:094:104:104:144:09
29MATTHEWSTimA48:021'44"4:504:134:204:174:234:244:254:174:184:194:16
354FREEDrewA48:081'50"4:534:144:214:244:234:224:244:184:194:154:16
429PERRYBrysonA48:272'10"4:444:104:184:224:284:264:254:214:224:194:32
510MULLERMichaelA48:502'33"4:524:194:214:224:154:224:244:174:194:344:44
611MONTEGUEGeofferyA49:042'47"4:544:164:204:234:244:194:244:314:334:324:29
712CIRULISDylanA49:593'42"4:494:164:264:244:254:474:304:354:324:364:39
851BARRETTRyanA51:144'56"4:084:265:324:015:114:434:364:414:374:364:43
927SEIBELLucasA46:27-1 lap5:054:224:364:364:414:434:374:374:374:34 
1022TUCKERRileyA46:28-1 lap4:574:324:354:334:394:434:364:424:374:34 
1124HARDINGMattA47:04-1 lap5:044:374:414:374:404:374:374:384:404:53 
1242MAUGHANSpencerA47:12-1 lap5:094:334:384:444:474:504:414:404:384:31 
1321LASTAYOPaulA47:16-1 lap5:124:314:334:404:414:415:104:364:404:33 
1419TAFTToddA48:21-1 lap5:174:394:464:484:474:484:524:494:484:47 
1557WEEKSPrestonA48:45-1 lap6:103:444:424:045:385:014:474:504:534:57 
1633CLAYTONRyanA49:14-1 lap5:224:514:514:504:504:504:524:544:574:57 
1715JOHNSONVicA49:45-1 lap5:294:494:544:534:564:494:564:575:005:03 
1825BRUBAKERJosephA46:48-2 laps5:274:595:095:045:095:174:435:275:33  
1931POTTERJasonnA47:27-2 laps5:034:334:429:214:394:484:524:454:42  
2056HARRISBillA47:45-2 laps5:174:419:184:504:334:584:454:434:39  
2152OLSENJasonA47:48-2 laps5:104:409:254:494:474:484:454:444:40  
2263HAGEMANToddA49:01-2 laps5:094:304:364:424:394:475:517:556:53  
DNF67CARAMADRERicA38:14 5:114:404:464:494:534:504:51    
DNF64HOWARDAustinA29:49 5:024:475:005:014:585:01     
                  
Women (Women)                 
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7    
190HANKSJenWomen36:03 5:075:085:115:095:135:145:01    
291SMITHShannonWomen38:552'52"5:325:355:315:365:275:345:41    
370SCHWARTZTiffanyWomen34:10-1 lap5:345:385:385:495:455:45     
492GUTHRIEAnnaWomen37:02-1 lap5:545:596:146:046:476:04     
575PERRYSummerWomen37:54-1 lap6:076:146:186:326:246:20     
                  
B (Men)                 
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7    
1177ODONNILLiamB33:02 4:494:394:344:424:424:494:45    
2163CAMPBELLKirkB33:280'27"4:424:444:474:514:494:424:52    
3126ALLREDTaylorB33:370'36"4:414:404:514:514:514:494:54    
4101STACKTimB33:440'42"5:443:464:544:494:484:474:56    
5105RUNTSCHNickB34:000'59"4:434:424:474:514:555:025:01    
6123HOBSONRyanB34:101'08"4:464:514:524:524:584:574:54    
7152CRABILLScottB34:281'26"4:445:055:035:024:524:554:47    
8182GRAYStewartB34:291'28"4:594:594:524:544:564:584:51    
9110WIBERGDarrenB34:431'41"5:024:554:524:574:594:595:00    
10145WHITNEYAlexB34:491'47"4:584:574:584:565:005:034:58    
11164BUELERElliottB34:551'53"5:164:594:574:554:574:554:55    
12100THOMASJohnB35:052'03"4:514:594:575:005:035:164:59    
13102HORTONShaneB35:152'14"4:554:574:595:015:134:585:12    
14156MASSEJeffB35:162'15"5:055:005:015:015:075:074:56    
15140BEALSJoeB35:452'44"5:044:584:585:055:155:125:13    
16174FOSTERMicahB36:153'13"5:175:075:125:035:095:065:20    
17111BRADLEYJasonB36:373'36"4:595:115:145:225:175:195:17    
18173SMITHCoryB36:523'50"5:075:145:055:454:565:305:15    
19180COOKRyanB37:044'03"5:125:135:105:215:235:235:23    
20104BUTLERTimB37:264'24"5:165:115:145:175:235:325:32    
21141WOOLSONLawrenceB37:444'43"5:205:175:185:315:265:215:32    
22112ARNOTTKrisB37:584'57"5:155:045:275:295:325:365:35    
23143JONESRobertB38:065'04"5:225:225:225:405:335:225:26    
24132THOMPSONTroyB38:225'21"5:255:305:365:285:305:305:22    
25108TAYLORJohnB38:315'29"5:245:255:505:315:255:335:23    
26178PITCHERMilesB41:338'32"5:295:365:395:415:435:557:29    
27119MOAKJonathanB33:07-1 lap5:135:335:525:285:305:31     
28175WOODQuintonB33:17-1 lap5:315:235:355:365:415:32     
29117BARLOWDanB33:48-1 lap5:135:045:047:505:235:13     
30131TUCKERLarryB34:40-1 lap5:455:475:455:505:475:46     
31165TALLJamesB36:02-1 lap5:526:066:086:006:055:52     
32179WIGGANSMarkB37:14-1 lap5:546:066:096:146:216:30     
33122REUSSLeightonB26:06-2 laps5:105:055:145:205:17      
DNF184HARRISScottB36:13 6:537:157:193:3111:14      
                  
C (Men)                 
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5      
1217WHITNEYAlexC25:24 5:385:025:014:574:46      
2251BARLOWDanC25:260'02"5:215:215:014:534:50      
3257EDDYNilsC25:300'07"5:235:005:214:534:53      
4260WARDChrisC25:400'17"5:445:034:584:564:59      
5236MARTINTravisC26:180'54"5:405:035:035:125:20      
6210CURTISKaseyC26:581'34"5:495:075:205:245:18      
7187CHRISTENSENJakeB27:061'42"5:435:175:235:335:10      
8258ROUNDYGuyC27:322'09"5:545:175:385:335:10      
9259ROGERSStephenC27:412'17"5:575:175:365:335:18      
10201SHEPHERDCodyC29:073'43"6:105:455:415:535:38      
11229BLUMEDennisC29:153'52"6:225:485:505:345:41      
12226CAHOONCalvinC29:364'13"6:075:496:045:595:37      
13242HUNTErvinC29:414'18"6:125:475:565:555:53      
14216GONSALVESColeC30:475'23"6:286:116:056:026:01      
15240GONSALVESJohnniC30:555'32"6:276:106:206:065:52      
16207CLARKNathanC31:506'27"6:256:276:295:576:32      
                  
HS (Open)                 
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7    
1316WILSONBridgerHS35:13 4:504:544:554:584:525:085:36    
2341LOFTSamuelHS35:350'22"5:025:025:055:035:065:125:05    
3300STACKPeterHS32:36-1 lap5:165:275:315:245:415:17     
4308SHUCKRAJackHS34:30-1 lap4:514:544:554:584:589:53     
5302HARRISStewartHS34:44-1 lap5:385:565:555:525:405:43     
6305PERRYMylesHS36:15-2 laps7:057:117:247:287:08      
7342PITCHERAndrewHS32:42-3 laps7:397:588:278:38       
8329BARRETTMorganHS37:02-3 laps9:099:089:229:24       
9331BRYCEKyaHS40:24-4 laps12:3513:3414:15        
DNF343GUTHRIEAdamHS23:37 7:437:438:10       

Comment

Comment

Results - Race #6

Results are in!

Questions about results? See an error? Let us know by email us atptowntiming@gmail.com   so we can correct results before submitting them to crossresults.com!

Head over to Facebook to see our photo album of the A Flight and C Flights. Photos by Akers Digital.

A (Men)               
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9
13PAGEJonathanA47:16 3:465:205:185:295:285:285:275:285:33
246SWENSONKeeganA48:341'18"3:455:275:265:295:355:375:405:435:52
332DEPPEBruceA49:212'04"3:565:445:425:305:535:495:385:325:36
45COOKEThomasA49:332'16"3:545:525:445:405:445:405:405:365:43
512CIRULISDylanA50:403'23"3:505:406:095:555:555:505:515:445:48
69MATTHEWSTimA50:413'24"3:525:475:435:496:006:065:525:445:47
722TUCKERRileyA51:153'59"4:005:595:515:545:525:535:555:565:54
858DAYKevinA51:304'14"3:495:235:285:355:485:425:365:398:30
964HOWARDAustinA51:444'27"3:525:496:016:026:006:005:565:596:05
1024HARDINGMattA52:215'04"3:555:575:525:545:586:036:076:146:21
1177GOMEZVILLAFANESofiaA52:455'28"3:576:046:045:586:046:096:066:096:16
1252OLSENJasonA52:535'36"3:586:036:085:596:066:066:106:106:13
132PETERSChrisA53:165'59"4:036:026:046:056:146:136:076:096:18
1451BARRETTRyanA47:20-1 lap3:546:096:116:216:136:146:106:09 
1563HAGEMANToddA47:27-1 lap4:106:176:136:166:116:106:056:06 
1642MAUGHANSpencerA47:38-1 lap3:575:536:436:076:196:136:066:19 
1767CARAMADRERicA48:46-1 lap4:056:166:226:196:446:186:176:25 
1837FLICKJeffA48:56-1 lap4:086:146:246:266:226:236:226:37 
1939GIBSONRacerA50:50-1 lap4:186:396:376:316:316:406:506:45 
208ANDERSONCameronA50:10-2 laps4:0213:366:286:176:296:356:43  
2125BRUBAKERJosephA51:36-2 laps4:1613:276:416:446:496:466:52  
DNF29PERRYBrysonA45:01 3:515:265:275:3210:335:325:23  
DNF38WYCOFFReedA26:25 3:515:285:395:435:43    
DNF57WEEKSPrestonA3:53 3:53        
                
Women (Women)               
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6   
190HANKSJenWomen36:02 3:386:296:286:266:356:26   
285KAUFMANNSarahWomen36:120'10"3:346:206:346:366:346:34   
383BINGHAMLaurenWomen36:270'26"3:436:356:366:396:286:26   
488PERRYAnneWomen38:142'13"3:526:466:506:496:547:05   
574RUSSELLNancyWomen38:552'54"4:007:016:577:026:576:58   
670SCHWARTZTiffanyWomen40:354'34"4:027:107:177:257:207:20   
775PERRYSummerWomen42:106'08"4:127:277:377:437:327:39   
889RILEYJenWomen44:168'14"4:147:558:008:058:028:00   
                
B (Men)               
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6   
1142BARRETTConnorB33:37 4:105:116:056:055:596:07   
2152CRABILLScottB34:170'40"4:005:506:086:046:116:04   
3126ALLREDTaylorB34:290'52"3:306:146:076:096:126:17   
4136SWENSONJordanB34:581'21"3:496:346:096:086:086:11   
5306SAXTONSethHS35:101'32"4:436:046:096:086:046:02   
6102HORTONShaneB35:141'37"3:426:166:196:186:186:21   
7145WHITNEYAlexB35:241'46"3:456:206:226:176:266:12   
8101STACKTimB35:261'49"3:346:176:256:206:276:23   
9160JOHNSONVicB35:281'51"3:576:286:216:136:126:17   
10100THOMASJohnB35:562'19"3:436:216:296:246:286:31   
11155SZCESNYMikeB36:012'23"3:526:236:276:256:276:26   
12148APOSTOLJosyB36:082'31"4:086:306:236:226:266:21   
13159GIBSONRacerB36:142'37"3:516:306:216:216:406:31   
14117BARLOWDanB36:352'58"3:556:296:296:256:396:39   
15111BRADLEYJasonB36:553'17"3:466:276:386:366:406:47   
16173SMITHCoryB37:434'06"3:506:326:526:396:477:03   
17119MOAKJonathanB37:534'15"3:446:426:556:496:586:45   
18153APOSTOLKipB38:114'33"4:076:546:426:476:506:51   
19104BUTLERTimB38:124'35"3:456:446:487:037:036:49   
20171AKERSTimB38:284'50"4:036:437:096:486:546:51   
21130KARRENJohnB39:295'51"4:026:577:127:097:067:02   
22108TAYLORJohnB39:365'59"4:096:487:157:187:027:03   
23140HOWARDAustinB39:386'01"3:497:587:057:336:376:36   
24172ALBANOJoeB39:576'19"4:016:416:388:516:566:50   
25131TUCKERLarryB40:066'29"4:147:047:087:077:147:18   
26132THOMPSONTroyB40:346'56"3:568:566:487:007:006:54   
27151PETERSENWyattB33:58-1 lap4:086:597:237:268:01    
                
C (Men)               
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5    
1253DEIBODAlexC28:59 3:276:236:206:186:31    
2217WHITNEYAlexC29:050'06"3:286:206:236:256:29    
3257EDDYNilsC29:360'37"3:306:316:356:306:29    
4250ANDERSONIanC30:381'40"3:266:496:506:446:49    
5251BARLOWDanC30:471'48"3:466:466:556:466:34    
6201SHEPHERDCodyC30:541'56"3:406:526:416:566:45    
7228HEENSHAJohnC31:412'42"3:507:086:537:076:43    
8254DIERDORFFMickC31:422'44"3:296:447:187:176:55    
9240GONSALVESJohnniC31:552'57"3:516:567:027:076:59    
10258ROUNDYGuyC32:213'22"3:426:597:067:087:25    
11206RECHJohnC32:373'39"3:437:117:067:187:18    
12242HUNTErvinC33:124'14"3:527:197:127:227:27    
13202BANKSRussC33:244'25"3:397:187:227:417:24    
14207CLARKNathanC33:534'54"3:577:237:287:317:34    
15210CURTISKaseyC34:075'08"4:027:327:237:447:25    
16252LA SALLETaylorC36:487'50"3:537:217:269:398:29    
17255MURDOCKAmmonC36:527'53"4:007:438:128:348:23    
18256BECKMichaelC37:218'23"4:017:438:248:408:34    
DNF238CLARKTylerC24:16 4:499:299:58      
DNF187CHRISTENSENJakeB10:51 3:333:33       
                
HS (Open)               
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6   
1316WILSONBridgerHS37:13 3:476:246:376:476:496:48   
2308SHUCKRAJackHS37:390'26"3:596:306:416:426:546:53   
3300STACKPeterHS38:331'20"4:026:416:537:066:586:53   
4302HARRISStewartHS33:40-1 lap4:167:267:177:167:26    
5305PERRYMylesHS39:04-1 lap4:528:198:278:328:55    
6329BARRETTMorganHS41:35-2 laps6:1412:1411:5811:08     
7331 KyaHS37:06-3 laps7:2015:0614:40     

Comment

Comment

Race #5 Results

Results are in!

Questions about results? See an error? Let us know by email us at ptowntiming@gmail.com   so we can correct results before submitting them to crossresults.com! First up is our result, scroll to the bottom of the page to see the overall standings.

Head over to Facebook to see our photo album of the A Flight and C Flights. Photos by Akers Digital.

Race #5 Results

A (Men)                
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10
146SWENSONKeeganA45:18 4:184:274:284:284:334:304:274:344:394:55
23PAGEJonathanA46:010'43"4:394:314:354:354:354:354:414:374:364:38
34WHITNEYJoshA47:522'34"4:454:504:534:474:464:494:454:444:484:46
45COOKEThomasA48:182'59"4:464:484:514:494:534:494:504:544:504:47
529PERRYBrysonA48:243'05"4:264:424:494:584:535:024:475:044:574:45
69MATTHEWSTimA48:573'38"4:494:534:554:544:544:494:574:544:525:00
738WYCOFFReedA50:124'54"4:424:574:534:515:015:004:555:195:125:22
827SEIBELLucasA45:53-1 lap4:524:565:025:095:095:165:125:135:02 
930MILLSJustinA46:37-1 lap4:504:565:045:165:135:085:225:225:27 
1064HOWARDAustinA46:38-1 lap4:515:205:125:155:115:175:125:155:05 
1122TUCKERRileyA47:11-1 lap5:045:105:125:165:155:205:205:185:17 
1214YARDLEYPrestonA47:48-1 lap5:055:155:195:155:175:215:285:275:20 
1350SOLOMONPaulA48:10-1 lap5:185:165:185:205:215:225:285:265:21 
1442MAUGHANSpencerA48:31-1 lap5:125:185:245:255:265:355:335:225:16 
1563HAGEMANToddA48:39-1 lap5:315:245:215:235:115:305:295:285:22 
1657WEEKSPrestonA49:34-1 lap5:205:165:265:245:285:415:515:415:29 
1767CARAMADRERicA49:41-1 lap5:195:215:335:305:365:385:395:375:28 
1833CLAYTONRyanA50:23-1 lap5:155:455:285:355:385:435:395:425:38 
1919TAFTToddA50:43-1 lap5:395:415:385:385:385:445:375:355:33 
2051BARRETTRyanA51:32-1 lap5:145:236:156:165:365:285:325:286:20 
DNF37FLICKJeffA46:55 5:595:475:485:565:485:495:585:49  
DNF34NELSONMatthewA39:15 5:205:185:245:255:195:267:02   
                 
Women (Women)                
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6    
185KAUFMANNSarahWomen36:48 7:106:015:545:555:555:54    
283BINGHAMLaurenWomen37:360'47"7:326:196:046:035:525:45    
388  Women38:071'19"7:276:186:226:105:575:53    
470SCHWARTZTiffanyWomen33:31-1 lap7:476:156:426:246:24     
586SWENSONTanyaWomen36:59-1 lap8:457:036:597:067:06     
687HADFIELDRebeccaWomen38:33-1 lap9:017:317:307:287:03     
774RUSSELLNancyWomen38:38-1 lap8:597:547:277:187:01     
                 
B (Men)                
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6    
1163CAMPBELLKirkB33:24 6:285:285:225:275:185:21    
2126ALLREDTaylorB33:450'21"6:105:205:385:305:285:38    
3166PETERSENChirsB33:570'33"6:245:305:375:385:265:21    
4142BARRETTConnorB34:130'50"6:175:355:445:325:355:29    
5160JOHNSONVicB34:150'52"6:485:285:355:305:335:23    
6152CRABILLScottB34:251'02"6:315:445:355:465:305:19    
7101STACKTimB34:301'06"6:185:475:375:415:325:35    
8137FERRELLMichaelB35:001'36"6:385:315:355:475:545:34    
9128KERNMichaelB35:061'42"6:365:415:505:415:455:33    
10116DESCHENESJimB35:201'56"6:335:455:565:475:465:33    
11164BUELERElliottB35:282'05"7:055:525:495:405:275:36    
12106LIBRETTJohnB35:442'20"6:525:545:535:495:325:43    
13136SWENSONJordanB35:482'24"7:225:465:415:405:405:37    
14162JUIPJeffB35:532'30"6:325:425:525:516:125:44    
15145WHITNEYAlexB36:273'03"7:165:505:485:595:585:36    
16140HOWARDAustinB36:313'08"6:535:456:285:485:505:47    
17159GIBSONRacerB36:473'24"7:145:555:586:005:535:47    
18170?JasonB37:033'39"7:395:595:595:535:505:42    
19135MCCREADYShaneB37:103'47"7:196:086:106:045:515:38    
20100THOMASJohnB37:294'06"7:016:075:556:575:475:43    
21123HOBSONRyanB37:314'08"7:007:126:355:425:395:23    
22169SEPULVEDAJoeB37:344'10"7:126:086:126:105:585:54    
23117BARLOWDanB37:384'15"7:346:046:066:056:045:46    
24124ROGERSJacobB37:524'28"7:216:016:066:025:586:24    
25112ARNOTTKrisB38:014'38"7:286:066:006:116:106:06    
26237ALBANOJoeC39:155'51"7:426:156:346:296:165:59    
27154HORNBACKMattB39:185'55"7:456:156:316:196:206:08    
28104BUTLERTimB39:536'29"7:446:156:286:266:236:36    
29132THOMPSONTroyB33:49-1 lap7:316:276:446:256:43     
30108TAYLORJohnB34:29-1 lap8:076:276:336:436:38     
31131TUCKERLarryB34:44-1 lap7:576:476:436:386:39     
32119MOAKJonathanB35:43-1 lap7:437:007:086:546:58     
33151PETERSENWyattB36:21-1 lap8:017:017:077:087:04     
34134ARGYLEJonB37:27-1 lap8:447:197:177:096:58     
35171AKERSTimB28:34-2 laps8:186:156:467:15      
36165TALLJamesB30:33-2 laps8:397:347:236:57      
DNF113TUCKERBradyB15:10 7:028:07        
DNF105RUNTSCHNickB37:21 37:20         
DNF155SZCESNYMikeB37:24 37:24         
                 
C (Men)                
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5     
1249SMITHCoryC28:34 5:265:555:425:485:43     
2243JONESRobC28:430'08"5:295:485:495:485:49     
3231NELSONJoshC29:120'37"5:545:436:005:515:45     
4220ROBBINSJustinC29:431'08"5:565:445:496:026:12     
5217WHITNEYAlexC29:481'14"5:355:535:546:375:49     
6201SHEPHERDCodyC30:291'54"6:025:576:146:166:01     
7228HEENSHAJohnC31:142'40"5:496:126:466:236:03     
8229BLUMEDennisC33:004'26"7:036:266:286:256:38     
9206RECHJohnC33:465'12"6:116:426:367:386:40     
10240GONSALVESJohnniC34:055'31"6:546:496:466:486:48     
11247ROCKWELLColterC34:205'45"6:356:567:087:086:33     
12202BANKSRussC34:295'54"6:336:507:147:156:37     
13246LEACHDonC34:546'20"6:457:196:577:036:51     
14207CLARKNathanC36:207'46"6:377:017:257:287:50     
15245MCCLELANMichaelC28:44-1 lap7:027:127:177:13      
16222MORRISRickC28:48-1 lap7:216:407:427:05      
17241CHRISTENSENJasonC30:26-1 lap7:457:367:367:30      
18248GRECOAndrewC30:32-1 lap7:137:187:288:33      
DNF244LARSONErikC17:47 5:396:006:07       
DNF335MCGRATHDerekHS30:31 9:5110:1210:27       
DNF203HITCHCOCKRussellC13:42 6:426:59        
                 
HS (Open)                
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6    
1316WILSONBridgerHS34:21 6:265:265:435:385:335:34    
2308SHUCKRAJackHS36:041'43"6:505:495:466:015:495:49    
3326BERSIEJacobHS37:243'03"6:146:146:066:086:056:37    
4300STACKPeterHS37:353'13"7:075:576:016:116:126:05    
5302HARRISStewartHS38:214'00"7:216:116:106:106:176:12    
6334HADFIELDJeremytHS40:115'49"7:246:296:406:316:346:33    
7330WINTERSNathanHS40:205'58"7:296:396:296:396:306:34    
8327MCINTIREKimballHS40:536'31"7:416:436:246:466:406:38    
9336WONGDanielHS44:2210'00"8:377:096:597:217:077:09    
10305PERRYMylesHS49:1314'52"10:067:407:448:047:497:49    
11328WONGJanetteHS50:3216'10"9:277:588:198:228:138:13    
12338MCQUIVEYTyHS51:5917'37"11:147:488:308:098:098:09    
13333CHRISTENSENSophieHS55:5821'37"10:319:189:038:559:059:05    
14325HORNBACKJessicaHS58:1223'51"10:599:479:169:179:279:27    
15337RASBANDAshleyHS1:00:2626'04"9:069:5310:5510:0010:1610:16    
16332CHRISTENSENSageHS1:00:4126'20"10:589:5710:199:349:579:57   

Overall Standings After Race #5

A (Men)          
           
PosNameLicenseTeamPointsGapRace #5Race #4Race #3Race #2Race #1
1SWENSON, Keegan  100 25 (1st)25 (1st)25 (1st)25 (1st) 
2PAGE, Jonathan  802020 (2nd)20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)20 (2nd)
3WHITNEY, Josh  613916 (3rd) 16 (3rd)13 (4th)16 (3rd)
4PERRY, Bryson  475311 (5th)13 (4th)6 (10th)10 (6th)7 (9th)
5COOKE, Thomas  445613 (4th) 13 (4th)7 (9th)11 (5th)
6FLIS, Mark  3961  20 (2nd)9 (7th)10 (6th)
7CIRULIS, Dylan  3070 16 (3rd)5 (11th) 9 (7th)
8WYCOFF, Reed  28729 (7th)10 (6th)7 (9th) 2 (14th)
9DRISCOLL, Jamey  2575    25 (1st)
10BENDER, Jeff  2476   11 (5th)13 (4th)
11MATTHEWS, Tim  247610 (6th) 9 (7th)5 (11th) 
12CARWILE, Steve  2476  8 (8th)8 (8th)8 (8th)
13TUCKER, Riley  20805 (11th)7 (9th)2 (14th)1 (16th)5 (11th)
14SQUIRE, Rob  1684   16 (3rd) 
15DEPPE, Bruce  1684 9 (7th) 6 (10th)1 (19th)
16MILLS, Justin  15857 (9th)6 (10th)1 (17th)1 (19th)(DNF)
17DRAIN, JonJon  1189 11 (5th)   
18DAY, Kevin  1189  11 (5th)  
19HOWARD, Austin  11896 (10th)5 (11th)   
20SEIBEL, Lucas  11898 (8th) 1 (18th)1 (20th)1 (18th)
21BROWN, Cortlan  1090  10 (6th)  
22GIBSON, Val  991   3 (13th)6 (10th)
23KIEL, Matthew  892 8 (8th)   
24HENDRICKSON, Jason  892  3 (13th)4 (12th)1 (15th)
25MAUGHAN, Spencer  6942 (14th)2 (14th)(DNF)1 (15th)1 (25th)
26WEEKS, Preston  5951 (16th)3 (13th)1 (15th)  
27SOLOMON, Paul  5953 (13th) 1 (20th)1 (24th) 
28LASTAYO, Paul  595 1 (19th)  4 (12th)
29CLAYTON, Ryan  5951 (18th)1 (20th)1 (26th)1 (21st)1 (21st)
30HEINRICH, Christoph  496 4 (12th)   
31FREE, Drew  496  4 (12th)  
32TAFT, Todd  4961 (19th) 1 (24th)1 (26th)1 (24th)
33YARDLEY, Preston  4964 (12th)   (DNF)
34HARDING, Matt  397    3 (13th)
35NELSON, Matthew  397(DNF) 1 (23rd)1 (22nd)1 (22nd)
36FLICK, Jeff  397(DNF) 1 (29th)1 (27th)1 (27th)
37HAGEMAN, Todd  2981 (15th)1 (17th)   
38CARAMADRE, Ric  2981 (17th)1 (22nd)   
39RUSSELL, Jon  298   2 (14th) 
40MULLINS, Tyler  298 1 (18th) 1 (23rd) 
41OLSEN, Jason  298  1 (25th)1 (29th) 
42BARRETT, Ryan  2981 (20th) 1 (21st)(DNF) 
43FISHER, Mark  298   1 (17th)1 (16th)
44HAROLDSEN, Cody  298  1 (28th) 1 (20th)
45KENNINGTON, Daxton  298  1 (16th) 1 (26th)
46WOODRUFF, John  298   1 (18th)1 (32nd)
47GIBSON, Racer  298 1 (23rd)1 (31st) (DNF)
48ROLLINS, Michael  199 1 (15th)   
49SAFFELL, Bob  199 1 (16th)   
50WHITE, Eric  199 1 (21st)   
51GOMEZVILLAFANE, Sofia  199  1 (19th)  
52HARRIS, Bill  199  1 (22nd)  
53MASSE, Jeff  199  1 (27th)  
54CARAMADRE, Rich  199  1 (30th)  
55NOBIL, John  199   1 (25th) 
56VON LINTEL, Drew  199   1 (28th) 
57POTTER, Jasonn  199    1 (17th)
58DUNLEAVY, Shane  199    1 (23rd)
59BRUTSCH, Ben  199    1 (28th)
60BRUBAKER, Joseph  199    1 (29th)
61ALVAREZ, Devon  199    1 (30th)
62FISHER, Nick  199    1 (31st)
           
           
B (Men)          
PosNameLicenseTeamPointsGapP-TOWN Cross 2016 #5 - Timpanogos Cyclery-5P-TOWN Cross 2016 #4 - Racer's Cycle Service-4P-TOWN Cross 2016 #3 Noble Cycling-3P-TOWN Cross 2016 #2 Sundance-2P-TOWN Cross 2016 #1 DOMO-1
1ALLRED, Taylor  72 20 (2nd)16 (3rd) 20 (2nd)16 (3rd)
2WEEKS, Preston  5022   25 (1st)25 (1st)
3ADAMS, CJ  4428 20 (2nd)9 (7th)10 (6th)5 (11th)
4STACK, Tim  42309 (7th)1 (31st)6 (10th)16 (3rd)10 (6th)
5KERN, Michael  39337 (9th)8 (8th)13 (4th)11 (5th) 
6BARRETT, Connor  383413 (4th) 25 (1st)  
7HOBSON, Ryan  38341 (21st) 11 (5th)13 (4th)13 (4th)
8DESCHENES, Jim  34386 (10th)4 (12th)10 (6th)6 (10th)8 (8th)
9THOMAS, John  32401 (20th)10 (6th)8 (8th)2 (14th)11 (5th)
10FERRELL, Michael  31418 (8th) 16 (3rd)7 (9th) 
11CAMPBELL, Kirk  254725 (1st)    
12SAXTON, Seth  2547 25 (1st)   
13CRABILL, Scott  234910 (6th)13 (4th)   
14HATCH, Dallin  2250  7 (9th)9 (7th)6 (10th)
15HOWARD, Austin  21511 (16th) 20 (2nd)  
16RUNTSCH, Nick  2052(DNF)   20 (2nd)
17JOHNSON, Vic  175511 (5th)6 (10th)   
18PETERSEN, Chirs  165616 (3rd)    
19HORTON, Shane  1656 7 (9th) 8 (8th)1 (19th)
20MASSE, Jeff  1161 11 (5th)   
21LIBRETT, John  10624 (12th) 4 (12th)1 (15th)1 (25th)
22HOOVER, Sean  963 9 (7th)   
23SWENSON, Jordan  9633 (13th) 1 (22nd)5 (11th) 
24ARMSTRONG, Alex  963    9 (7th)
25WHITNEY, Alex  7651 (15th)5 (11th)1 (17th)  
26KOCH, Adam  765    7 (9th)
27EPPLEY, Chris  765 2 (14th)2 (14th)3 (13th)(DNF)
28WIBERG, Darren  666  3 (13th) 3 (13th)
29BARLOW, Dan  6661 (23rd)1 (19th)1 (30th)1 (19th)2 (14th)
30BUELER, Elliott  5675 (11th)    
31BRUBATER, Joseph  567  5 (11th)  
32REUSS, Leighton  567   1 (20th)4 (12th)
33TAYLOR, John  5671 (30th)1 (24th)1 (27th)1 (25th)1 (24th)
34THURGOOD, Brad  468   4 (12th) 
35MCCREADY, Shane  4681 (19th)1 (16th)1 (19th)1 (22nd) 
36TUCKER, Larry  4681 (31st)1 (26th)1 (24th)1 (27th) 
37ROGERS, Jacob  4681 (24th) 1 (15th)1 (16th)1 (16th)
38ARNOTT, Kris  4681 (25th) 1 (21st)1 (18th)1 (23rd)
39CHRISTENSEN, Garrett  369 3 (13th)   
40THOMPSON, Troy  3691 (29th) 1 (26th)1 (24th) 
41ARGYLE, Jon  3691 (34th)1 (28th) 1 (28th) 
42BUTLER, Tim  3691 (28th) 1 (23rd) 1 (22nd)
43JUIP, Jeff  2702 (14th)    
44ALBANO, Joe  2701 (26th)1 (20th)   
45HORNBACK, Matt  2701 (27th)1 (25th)   
46PETERSEN, Wyatt  2701 (33rd)1 (29th)   
47GIBSON, Racer  2701 (17th)1 (30th)   
48APOSTOL, Kip  270 1 (18th) 1 (21st) 
49KARREN, John  270  1 (28th)1 (29th) 
50BRADLEY, Jason  270  1 (18th) 1 (15th)
51TUCKER, Brady  270(DNF)1 (22nd)  1 (17th)
52MOAK, Jonathan  2701 (32nd)   1 (20th)
53LONGSON, Zach  270 1 (27th) 1 (26th)(DNF)
54?, Jason  1711 (18th)    
55SEPULVEDA, Joe  1711 (22nd)    
56AKERS, Tim  1711 (35th)    
57TALL, James  1711 (36th)    
58APOSTOL, Josy  171 1 (15th)   
59APOSTOL, Tyson  171 1 (17th)   
60RAMIREZ, Juan  171 1 (21st)   
61VAN HAESEBROUCKE, Franky  171 1 (23rd)   
62JONES, Robert  171  1 (16th)  
63WOOLSON, Lawrence  171  1 (20th)  
64CHRISTENSEN, Jake  171  1 (25th)  
65MORRIS, Rich  171  1 (29th)  
66NELSON, Eric  171   1 (17th) 
67TAYLOR, Colton  171   1 (23rd) 
68WILLIAMS, Brendan  171    1 (18th)
69SUGAR, Jesse  171    1 (21st)
           
           
C (Men)          
PosNameLicenseTeamPointsGapP-TOWN Cross 2016 #5 - Timpanogos Cyclery-5P-TOWN Cross 2016 #4 - Racer's Cycle Service-4P-TOWN Cross 2016 #3 Noble Cycling-3P-TOWN Cross 2016 #2 Sundance-2P-TOWN Cross 2016 #1 DOMO-1
1SMITH, Cory  90 25 (1st)16 (3rd)20 (2nd)16 (3rd)13 (4th)
2WHITNEY, Alex  494111 (5th)13 (4th) 25 (1st) 
3JONES, Rob  454520 (2nd)25 (1st)   
4CHRISTENSEN, Jake  4050 20 (2nd) (DNF)20 (2nd)
5CURTIS, Kasey  3555 11 (5th)8 (8th) 16 (3rd)
6ROBBINS, Justin  335713 (4th)  20 (2nd) 
7NELSON, Josh  325816 (3rd) 16 (3rd)  
8SEHLOFF, Joel  2565  25 (1st)  
9HANSEN-WISSBROD, Ian  2565    25 (1st)
10GONSALVES, Johnni  25656 (10th)6 (10th) 13 (4th) 
11RECH, John  24667 (9th)8 (8th)  9 (7th)
12SHEPHERD, Cody  246610 (6th)9 (7th)4 (12th) 1 (15th)
13HEENSHA, John  19719 (7th) 10 (6th)  
14KEARSLEY, Gardner  1872  7 (9th) 11 (5th)
15MARTIN, Travis  1674 10 (6th)6 (10th)  
16BANKS, Russ  16744 (12th)5 (11th)1 (19th) 6 (10th)
17FRANCIS, Nick  1377  13 (4th)  
18MORRIS, Rick  12781 (16th)  11 (5th) 
19BLUME, Dennis  12788 (8th)3 (13th)1 (16th)  
20ALBANO, Joe  1179  11 (5th)  
21CAMPBELL, Clint  1080   10 (6th) 
22WEAVER, Steve  1080    10 (6th)
23BURBY, Jake  981  9 (7th)  
24BROWN, Ron  981   9 (7th) 
25HUFF, John  882    8 (8th)
26JEANNETTE, Gunnar  783 7 (9th)   
27SMITH, Kerry  783    7 (9th)
28CLARK, Nathan  7832 (14th)2 (14th)  3 (13th)
29ROCKWELL, Colter  5855 (11th)    
30WATTS, Brad  585  5 (11th)  
31HITCHCOCK, Russell  585(DNF)   5 (11th)
32HUNT, Ervin  486 4 (12th)   
33HUFF, Chris  486    4 (12th)
34LEACH, Don  3873 (13th)    
35CAHOON, Calvin  387  3 (13th)  
36CHRISTENSEN, Jason  2881 (17th)1 (16th)   
37YELSA, Eric  288  2 (14th)  
38NELSON, Ethan  288    2 (14th)
39MCCLELAN, Michael  1891 (15th)    
40GRECO, Andrew  1891 (18th)    
41MULLINS, Aaron  189 1 (15th)   
42CLARK, Tyler  189 1 (17th)   
43JONES, Ethan  189  1 (15th)  
44HUNT, Erin  189  1 (17th)  
45BURROW, John  189  1 (18th)  
46FUENTES, Alex  189  1 (20th)  
47CHRISTIAN, Caleb  189  1 (21st)  
48WATTS, Daxan  189  1 (22nd)  
           
           
HS (Open)          
PosNameLicenseTeamPointsGapP-TOWN Cross 2016 #5 - Timpanogos Cyclery-5P-TOWN Cross 2016 #4 - Racer's Cycle Service-4P-TOWN Cross 2016 #3 Noble Cycling-3P-TOWN Cross 2016 #2 Sundance-2P-TOWN Cross 2016 #1 DOMO-1
1WILSON, Bridger  95 25 (1st)25 (1st)2 (14th)16 (3rd)20 (2nd)
2SHUCKRA, Jack  732220 (2nd)16 (3rd)8 (8th)13 (4th)16 (3rd)
3STACK, Peter  554013 (4th)10 (6th)11 (5th)11 (5th)10 (6th)
4KRESGE, Joe  5144  20 (2nd)20 (2nd)11 (5th)
5HARRIS, Stewart  484711 (5th)9 (7th)9 (7th)10 (6th)9 (7th)
6HEINRICH, Luke  4649 20 (2nd)13 (4th) 13 (4th)
7FRANCOM, Braxton  4154  16 (3rd)25 (1st) 
8PERRY, Myles  31646 (10th)6 (10th)5 (11th)7 (9th)7 (9th)
9BERSIE, Jacob  296616 (3rd)13 (4th)   
10CONOVER, Andrew  2570  25 (1st)  
11ANDERSON, Payton  2570    25 (1st)
12MCINTIRE, Kimball  16798 (8th)8 (8th)   
13BARRETT, Morgan  1580 11 (5th)4 (12th)  
14WONG, Janette  12835 (11th)7 (9th)   
15FRANCOM, Braden  1283  3 (13th)9 (7th) 
16HADFIELD, Jeremyt  108510 (6th)    
17FISH, Devin  1085  10 (6th)  
18WINTERS, Nathan  9869 (7th)    
19PERRY, Taylor  887   8 (8th) 
20SAXTON, Seth  887    8 (8th)
21WONG, Daniel  7887 (9th)    
22HORNBACK, Jessica  7882 (14th)5 (11th)   
23BAKER, Caleb  689  6 (10th)  
24MULLINS, Aaron  689   6 (10th) 
25MCQUIVEY, Ty  4914 (12th)    
26CHRISTENSEN, Sophie  3923 (13th)    
27RASBAND, Ashley  1941 (15th)    
28CHRISTENSEN, Sage  1941 (16th)    
29SUGIYAMA, Tomie  194  1 (15th)  
           
           
Women (Women)          
PosNameLicenseTeamPointsGapP-TOWN Cross 2016 #5 - Timpanogos Cyclery-5P-TOWN Cross 2016 #4 - Racer's Cycle Service-4P-TOWN Cross 2016 #3 Noble Cycling-3P-TOWN Cross 2016 #2 Sundance-2P-TOWN Cross 2016 #1 DOMO-1
1SCHWARTZ, Tiffany  58 13 (4th)16 (3rd)16 (3rd)13 (4th)(DNF)
2KAUFMANN, Sarah  50825 (1st)25 (1st)   
3THORNQUIST, Amy  508  25 (1st) 25 (1st)
4BINGHAM, Lauren  461220 (2nd)13 (4th)13 (4th)  
5KNUTSON, Ali  4018   20 (2nd)20 (2nd)
6PERRY, Summer  3226 11 (5th)10 (6th)11 (5th) 
7GOMEZVILLAFANE, Sofia  2533   25 (1st) 
8RUSSELL, Nancy  25339 (7th)   16 (3rd)
9FISHER, Lara  2137   10 (6th)11 (5th)
10ARCHER, Megan  2038 20 (2nd)   
11ROBINSON, Sophia  2038  20 (2nd)  
12   164216 (3rd)    
13BAKER, Jackie  1642   16 (3rd) 
14JONES, Natalie  1345    13 (4th)
15SWENSON, Tanya  114711 (5th)    
16WILDE, Erika  1147  11 (5th)  
17HADFIELD, Rebecca  104810 (6th)    
18PETERSEN, Kristen  949   9 (7th)

Comment

Comment

Results - Race #4

Results are in!

Questions about results? See an error? Let us know by email us at ptowntiming@gmail.com   so we can correct results before submitting them to crossresults.com!

A (Men)              
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
146SWENSONKeeganA44:05 5:315:335:295:325:265:305:225:42
23PAGEJonathanA44:290'23"5:305:375:275:305:305:285:236:03
312CIRULISDylanA46:041'58"5:415:425:455:465:445:385:505:59
429PERRYBrysonA46:222'16"5:445:415:415:485:435:505:595:54
562DRAINJonJonA46:312'25"5:425:405:455:495:445:505:596:03
638WYCOFFReedA46:402'35"5:525:415:445:515:525:495:555:55
732DEPPEBruceA47:103'04"6:015:405:495:535:506:025:546:02
866KIELMatthewA47:413'36"5:575:575:505:585:546:016:046:01
922TUCKERRileyA47:533'48"6:125:545:505:565:595:555:596:08
1030MILLSJustinA48:054'00"5:585:555:555:566:016:056:106:06
1164HOWARDAustinA48:104'05"5:545:585:586:116:146:085:565:50
1220HEINRICHChristophA48:204'15"6:005:555:545:585:536:435:585:59
1357WEEKSPrestonA49:014'56"6:205:545:596:046:086:116:096:17
1442MAUGHANSpencerA49:295'23"6:055:596:106:236:136:066:106:23
1568ROLLINSMichaelA49:515'45"6:086:046:306:136:146:156:086:19
1665SAFFELLBobA50:126'06"6:336:096:116:186:146:206:136:13
1763HAGEMANToddA50:176'12"6:346:206:156:176:126:156:096:15
1869MULLINSTylerA44:18-1 lap6:226:086:166:186:216:306:23 
1921LASTAYOPaulA44:51-1 lap6:216:176:226:236:286:316:29 
2033CLAYTONRyanA45:10-1 lap6:296:166:256:286:296:366:26 
2161WHITEEricA45:38-1 lap6:146:136:136:576:426:336:46 
2267CARAMADRERicA47:24-1 lap6:427:086:486:356:406:476:43 
2339GIBSONRacerA48:09-1 lap7:046:456:486:416:347:127:04 
               
               
Women (Women)              
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7 
185KAUFMANNSarahWomen47:19 7:006:306:406:446:516:456:49 
284ARCHERMeganWomen43:35-1 lap7:257:107:127:137:187:19  
370SCHWARTZTiffanyWomen43:41-1 lap7:147:197:147:147:247:15  
483BINGHAMLaurenWomen43:51-1 lap7:107:167:227:127:297:21  
575PERRYSummerWomen47:02-1 lap7:317:317:547:558:068:05  
               
               
B (Men)              
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7 
1306SAXTONSethHS43:01 7:126:006:106:045:565:505:49 
2107ADAMSCJB43:130'12"5:526:096:196:196:166:185:59 
3126ALLREDTaylorB43:320'31"6:026:096:156:216:136:126:19 
4152CRABILLScottB44:161'15"6:266:126:176:266:156:286:12 
5156MASSEJeffB44:241'24"6:146:116:186:176:246:376:23 
6100THOMASJohnB44:451'44"6:096:136:206:326:296:356:26 
7147HOOVERSeanB45:132'13"6:106:116:236:356:316:296:53 
8128KERNMichaelB45:372'36"6:126:236:306:366:376:406:39 
9102HORTONShaneB45:382'37"6:196:266:266:426:386:346:33 
10160JOHNSONVicB46:333'33"6:346:276:426:536:356:426:40 
11145WHITNEYAlexB46:543'54"6:396:356:436:456:396:466:47 
12116DESCHENESJimB46:563'55"6:246:336:397:086:436:456:44 
13161CHRISTENSENGarrettB47:004'00"6:406:316:436:586:496:466:34 
14125EPPLEYChrisB47:034'03"6:136:346:477:006:446:536:53 
15148APOSTOLJosyB47:084'08"7:016:396:346:506:456:436:35 
16135MCCREADYShaneB47:214'21"6:276:426:466:516:456:516:59 
17149APOSTOLTysonB47:574'57"6:596:306:427:096:576:536:47 
18129APOSTOLKipB48:075'07"7:116:536:536:526:526:456:42 
19117BARLOWDanB48:185'17"6:496:386:426:527:177:106:50 
20237ALBANOJoeC48:505'50"6:556:407:007:106:587:027:06 
21150RAMIREZJuanB48:595'59"6:357:177:077:007:006:547:06 
22113TUCKERBradyB49:046'04"6:567:187:097:216:526:396:48 
23153VAN HAESEBROUCKEFrankyB49:356'35"6:427:117:056:537:196:577:27 
24108TAYLORJohnB44:05-1 lap6:537:177:277:357:357:19  
25154HORNBACKMattB44:06-1 lap7:257:117:157:217:287:26  
26131TUCKERLarryB45:03-1 lap7:367:107:247:357:397:38  
27115LONGSONZachB45:41-1 lap7:227:257:437:447:507:37  
28134ARGYLEJonB50:36-1 lap6:577:578:349:048:419:22  
29151PETERSENWyattB50:36-1 lap7:167:568:189:058:499:14  
30159GIBSONRacerB46:32-2 laps6:5817:587:217:196:56   
31101STACKTimB12:15-5 laps6:016:14      
               
               
C (Men)              
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5   
1243JONESRobC32:46 6:376:376:246:366:31   
2187CHRISTENSENJakeB33:090'23"6:436:346:426:446:26   
3211SMITHCoryC33:280'43"6:386:336:416:476:48   
4217WHITNEYAlexC33:581'12"6:426:366:576:566:47   
5210CURTISKaseyC34:031'18"6:486:456:596:526:41   
6236MARTINTravisC34:041'19"6:376:366:567:216:34   
7201SHEPHERDCodyC35:112'25"7:066:546:567:157:00   
8206RECHJohnC36:013'15"6:477:107:337:237:08   
9239JEANNETTEGunnarC36:163'30"7:357:137:147:097:05   
10240GONSALVESJohnniC36:544'08"7:257:147:217:347:20   
11202BANKSRussC37:004'15"7:037:277:507:207:20   
12242HUNTErvinC37:565'10"7:507:467:287:357:18   
13229BLUMEDennisC37:575'12"7:347:347:427:507:16   
14207CLARKNathanC40:217'36"7:297:558:148:308:13   
15313MULLINSAaronC33:29-1 lap7:338:188:468:53    
16241CHRISTENSENJasonC34:05-1 lap8:068:338:438:43    
17238CLARKTylerC29:49-2 laps9:069:4810:55     
               
               
HS (Open)              
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7 
1316WILSONBridgerHS45:30 5:276:396:326:406:466:516:36 
2301HEINRICHLukeHS45:490'19"5:356:386:486:376:516:476:35 
3308SHUCKRAJackHS47:131'43"5:476:496:466:526:576:527:10 
4326BERSIEJacobHS47:432'12"5:406:436:516:507:157:097:14 
5320BARRETTMorganHS1:29:5144'20"12:0612:4413:2212:4612:5712:5712:57 
6300STACKPeterHS41:11-1 lap5:566:516:517:047:167:13  
7302HARRISStewartHS42:46-1 lap6:207:227:097:307:177:07  
8327MCINTIREKimballHS44:51-1 lap6:157:287:227:347:488:24  
9328WONGJanetteHS41:44-2 laps7:298:278:398:288:41   
10305PERRYMylesHS45:02-2 laps7:348:499:019:2010:18   
11325HORNBACKJessicaHS48:31-2 laps8:4810:0010:0110:059:38  

Comment

Comment

Results - Race #2 - 2016

Here we are, results from Race #2 of P-Town Cross at Sundance. Questions about results? See an error? Let us know by email us at ptowntiming@gmail.com   so we can correct results before submitting them to crossresults.com!

P-TOWN Cross 2016 #2 Sundance                
September 06, 2016                
A (Men)                
                 
                 
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10
146SWENSONKeeganA52:46 4:465:065:175:225:195:165:165:235:205:41
23PAGEJonathanA53:060'20"4:475:135:295:235:155:205:235:235:245:28
348SQUIRERobA54:021'15"5:035:205:255:355:265:275:365:335:245:12
44WHITNEYJoshA54:081'21"4:565:245:205:295:325:325:295:345:305:21
56BENDERJeffA55:002'13"4:525:295:255:475:335:355:405:435:365:21
629PERRYBrysonA55:032'17"5:594:235:245:365:375:425:395:425:375:25
71FLISMarkA56:233'37"5:005:366:075:385:365:465:395:475:445:31
823CARWILESteveA56:273'40"5:025:455:425:505:395:465:395:465:445:34
95COOKEThomasA56:594'12"5:185:455:475:435:445:495:475:405:435:42
1032DEPPEBruceA57:054'18"5:245:405:475:395:405:445:585:455:445:43
119MATTHEWSTimA57:444'57"5:055:415:425:505:505:495:565:485:486:15
1236HENDRICKSONJasonA58:245'38"5:235:425:496:035:576:006:015:525:505:48
1335GIBSONValA59:036'16"5:245:525:515:545:556:005:575:545:586:19
1453RUSSELLJonA53:26-1 lap5:355:466:225:485:525:546:026:105:57 
1542MAUGHANSpencerA53:32-1 lap5:225:485:576:046:076:026:126:065:53 
1622TUCKERRileyA53:59-1 lap5:335:455:546:006:096:066:136:066:12 
1726FISHERMarkA54:29-1 lap5:256:056:076:056:005:576:126:256:12 
1828WOODRUFFJohnA54:47-1 lap5:515:516:015:585:596:046:176:316:14 
1930MILLSJustinA54:58-1 lap5:346:046:045:596:036:156:396:146:07 
2027SEIBELLucasA55:17-1 lap5:526:526:015:585:586:036:066:116:16 
2133CLAYTONRyanA55:44-1 lap5:546:036:096:136:136:166:176:166:24 
2234NELSONMatthewA55:57-1 lap5:506:036:146:126:146:186:196:176:29 
2369MULLINSTylerA56:03-1 lap5:466:046:126:116:146:206:236:306:23 
2450SOLOMONPaulA56:05-1 lap5:546:076:096:116:136:246:246:256:20 
2549NOBILJohnA56:30-1 lap5:305:355:4811:215:415:295:455:445:36 
2619TAFTToddA56:38-1 lap5:017:116:246:226:216:126:366:186:13 
2737FLICKJeffA56:52-1 lap5:506:016:166:176:186:276:296:406:33 
2847VON LINTELDrewA58:44-2 laps11:508:046:196:316:296:236:316:37  
2952OLSENJasonA44:04-3 laps5:536:096:186:146:226:376:32   
DNF51BARRETTRyanA49:13 5:326:116:026:186:196:136:13   
                 
Women (Women)                
                 
                 
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6    
177GOMEZVILLAFANESofiaWomen37:10 6:386:016:106:046:066:12    
273KNUTSONAliWomen41:103'59"7:016:456:456:546:516:54    
378BAKERJackieWomen43:146'03"7:307:037:067:127:157:08    
470SCHWARTZTiffanyWomen38:05-1 lap7:477:227:467:327:37     
575PERRYSummerWomen39:08-1 lap7:547:377:468:017:49     
672FISHERLaraWomen37:48-2 laps9:279:059:309:46      
776PETERSENKristenWomen49:54-2 laps11:1213:0212:4612:54      
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
B (Men)                
                 
                 
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6    
1109WEEKSPrestonB36:56 6:096:036:146:106:086:12    
2126ALLREDTaylorB37:110'16"6:066:146:136:166:136:08    
3101STACKTimB37:260'31"6:086:046:126:226:226:19    
4123HOBSONRyanB37:350'40"6:166:066:146:226:216:15    
5128KERNMichaelB37:420'46"6:156:116:096:166:246:26    
6107ADAMSCJB37:490'54"6:216:046:186:236:256:20    
7114HATCHDallinB38:091'14"6:306:206:216:266:146:18    
8102HORTONShaneB38:151'20"6:336:196:216:246:246:14    
9137FERRELLMichaelB38:191'24"6:546:136:166:176:186:23    
10116DESCHENESJimB38:231'28"6:276:196:236:276:246:23    
11136SWENSONJordanB38:241'28"6:286:086:476:166:236:20    
12138THURGOODBradB38:281'32"6:446:266:236:266:166:12    
13125EPPLEYChrisB39:002'05"6:226:206:286:356:406:35    
14100THOMASJohnB39:422'46"6:296:206:376:536:526:31    
15106LIBRETTJohnB39:442'48"6:196:286:246:506:566:45    
16124ROGERSJacobB39:542'58"7:226:316:386:336:276:24    
17133NELSONEricB39:573'01"6:316:216:426:476:546:41    
18112ARNOTTKrisB40:033'08"6:456:346:366:456:456:37    
19117BARLOWDanB40:153'19"6:426:266:317:046:496:43    
20122REUSSLeightonB40:213'25"6:506:446:456:416:506:31    
21129APOSTOLKipB40:423'46"7:136:446:406:406:436:42    
22135MCCREADYShaneB40:543'59"7:036:396:466:526:486:45    
23139TAYLORColtonB41:304'35"7:096:546:516:526:576:48    
24132THOMPSONTroyB42:435'48"7:077:237:017:027:196:51    
25108TAYLORJohnB43:026'07"7:197:036:577:107:207:13    
26115LONGSONZachB43:036'08"7:277:137:086:587:107:08    
27131TUCKERLarryB43:296'33"7:256:567:097:147:237:22    
28134ARGYLEJonB37:33-1 lap7:287:107:257:597:32     
29130KARRENJohnB37:59-1 lap7:407:147:307:407:56     
                 
                 
                 
C (Men)                
                 
                 
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6    
1217HOWARDAustinC36:46 6:026:086:116:106:046:11    
2220SZCZESNYMikeC39:012'14"6:256:246:236:356:466:28    
3211SMITHCoryC42:075'20"6:407:046:467:107:207:06    
4216GONSALVESJohnniC42:385'51"7:066:527:057:137:217:01    
5222MORRISRickC43:577'10"7:147:167:197:207:237:23    
6218CAMPBELLClintC37:34-1 lap6:567:117:377:348:15     
7221BROWNRonC37:40-1 lap7:147:207:457:557:27     
DNF209CHRISTENSENJakeC25:55 6:336:216:306:31      
DNF219BROWNDellC12:46 6:206:26        
                 
                 
                 
                 
HS (Open)                
                 
                 
PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6    
1315FRANCOMBraxtonHS36:33 5:266:136:086:206:156:11    
2310KRESGEJoeHS38:271'54"5:376:366:366:256:396:35    
3309WILSONBridgerHS38:572'24"5:246:316:276:436:497:02    
4308SHUCKRAJackHS40:564'23"5:516:476:516:517:207:15    
5300STACKPeterHS42:285'55"6:057:057:037:207:187:37    
6302HARRISStewartHS35:32-1 lap6:187:087:247:157:27     
7314FRANCOMBradenHS35:34-1 lap6:207:087:227:157:29     
8312PERRYTaylorHS38:13-1 lap6:227:448:008:117:56     
9305PERRYMylesHS35:28-2 laps7:458:319:429:29      
10313MULLINSAaronHS54:43-5 laps54:43        

Comment

Comment

Results - P-Town #6

The results for the final race!

A Field

PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9
154PAGEJonathanA45:08 5:115:104:575:005:075:044:594:534:48
265DRISCOLLJamesA45:110'04"5:105:104:575:005:085:044:574:514:53
32DOLLJustinA46:111'04"5:125:115:045:025:085:205:085:005:07
456SAGERJasonA46:321'25"5:125:125:045:075:105:135:085:075:20
51FLISMarkA47:001'53"5:105:145:165:165:165:145:095:115:13
632COOKEThomasA47:072'00"5:115:265:165:155:165:165:135:125:02
75MATTHEWSTimA47:082'00"5:205:185:185:145:205:115:135:125:02
857DAYKevinA47:452'38"5:175:195:195:165:215:175:185:185:22
942CIRULISDylanA48:223'14"5:195:185:185:295:135:225:255:255:32
107HARDINGMattA48:483'41"5:265:255:225:265:265:315:365:205:17
1138BARRETTTurboA48:503'42"5:255:255:235:265:265:295:365:225:17
1264MCKANEJohnA48:573'49"5:415:245:305:265:245:325:295:175:14
1353HAROLDSENCodyA49:003'52"5:365:265:325:245:265:325:265:205:18
1450BURTONShelbyA49:033'55"5:285:235:235:295:325:325:325:255:19
1559POLINMaxA49:404'32"5:345:565:355:325:255:265:435:155:13
1612HAWKSJasonA49:414'33"5:355:255:295:305:245:595:325:285:19
1760LARABEECoreyA50:034'56"5:495:375:435:345:275:275:325:245:28
1868FISHERMarkA50:245'16"5:465:275:445:335:375:315:355:335:39
1925MAUGHANSpencerA50:335'26"5:325:305:405:415:385:405:405:375:37
2024BRADLEYSethA45:13-1 lap5:405:355:465:435:495:365:375:27 
2111LISONBEEAdamA45:13-1 lap5:505:355:435:445:415:415:355:25 
2245SOLOMONPaulA45:19-1 lap5:475:315:505:465:415:365:355:33 
2361FLYNNEricA45:21-1 lap5:435:355:525:395:425:385:405:34 
2426GIBSONRacerA46:25-1 lap5:515:405:445:535:435:525:535:49 
2546CLAYTONRyanA46:42-1 lap5:485:435:515:525:515:505:515:56 
2631DUNLEAVYShaneA47:38-1 lap6:076:006:005:495:506:026:045:45 
DNF66HARWARDDavidA37:38 5:235:185:175:125:215:245:42  
DNF37PERRYBrysonA24:09 5:1710:408:11      
DNF17WHITNEYJoshA10:26 5:125:13       
DNF62GRELLJeremiahA11:00 5:335:27       
DNF47KIDDYMichaelA5:18 5:18        
                
Total: 31 Starters, 5 DNF, 7 Lapped              

B Field

PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1106OLSENJasonB35:08 6:595:505:405:375:315:31
2155TUCKERRileyB35:150'07"7:075:515:355:335:335:37
3126WARDJeremyB35:240'16"7:005:485:425:385:405:36
4110HATCHDallinB35:300'22"7:125:385:385:405:445:38
5151PRATTMikeB35:310'23"7:225:435:395:405:415:27
6101JUIPJeffB35:330'24"7:335:385:375:375:375:31
7140NELSONMatthewB35:400'31"7:125:475:415:445:465:31
8197O'DONNELLLiamB35:410'33"7:395:435:415:355:365:28
9150SIRONENGregB35:460'37"7:215:455:365:395:465:37
10183BRUBAKERJoeB36:010'53"7:265:415:405:445:485:43
11173CROWELLGrantB36:040'55"7:315:465:395:435:455:40
12128HAMLINRobertB36:070'59"7:365:445:465:425:455:34
13156KOCHAdamB36:121'04"7:225:455:475:485:525:39
14120KERNMichaelB36:151'07"7:165:445:465:445:555:50
15107THOMASJohnB36:171'08"7:095:575:445:475:595:41
16193ARNOTTKrisB36:211'13"7:165:475:485:495:515:50
17176MORRISRichB36:331'25"7:205:505:505:565:515:46
18145SAWYERNikosB36:541'46"7:375:445:475:516:085:48
19130ALLREDTaylorB36:551'47"7:175:556:026:025:505:49
20114BRADLEYJasonB36:561'47"7:245:525:595:585:545:49
21192HASSETTDayneB36:571'49"7:526:015:465:465:505:42
22118DESCHENESJimB37:041'55"7:285:465:485:556:075:59
23154BRUTSCHBenB37:061'58"7:475:515:545:515:555:47
24199SMARTCameronB37:202'12"7:276:095:595:585:545:54
25138FLICKJeffB37:212'13"7:395:545:586:035:585:48
26148MOCKJonB37:232'15"7:135:506:185:596:065:57
27194KASTELIVZachB37:302'22"7:306:195:545:565:565:55
28186SPAGNOLIGianlocaB37:422'34"7:466:055:546:025:556:01
29191FILIPOVICDraganB37:482'39"7:505:575:516:006:105:59
30195NEWBERRYMikeB37:592'51"7:425:556:006:086:066:08
31198ENGBERSONMikeB38:052'57"7:495:575:586:026:026:18
32139LUXJasonB38:193'10"7:146:116:086:176:196:09
33119NELSONMarkB38:293'21"7:416:186:086:056:156:02
34147AKERSTimB39:063'57"7:385:587:326:085:575:54
35134BARLOWDanB39:534'44"7:087:306:096:086:426:15
36172PAYNEKeithB39:544'45"7:576:176:176:256:386:20
37160BUTLERTimB40:165'07"8:046:186:276:246:306:31
38104TUCKERLarryB40:305'21"8:116:316:216:246:406:23
39393BURTONJardedB40:355'26"8:056:266:336:256:316:35
40170THOMPSONTroyB40:425'33"8:036:236:406:356:326:28
41133KARRENJohnB34:34-1 lap8:136:376:426:336:29 
42171CLARKNathanB40:54-1 lap8:267:347:528:228:40 
43184RICHJasonB37:19-2 laps14:0711:295:565:49  
DNF196ANDERSONAlexB20:31 8:216:006:09   
DNF141HORTONShaneB37:25 13:355:5717:54   
DNF394MARKOSIANNickNA13:42 7:505:51    
DNF131VINCENTJaysonB25:30 9:3715:52    
DNF187STREKTimB7:06 7:05     
DNF149PETERSChrisB31:30 31:30    

C Field

PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1242ROBINSONAndrewC25:11 7:286:015:565:46
2246UMBLETrevC25:120'01"7:295:535:525:58
3217BROWNDellC25:340'24"7:246:016:066:03
4231BURBYJakeC25:500'39"7:106:306:086:02
5241STACKPeterC26:521'42"7:416:176:336:21
6237BROWNRonC26:551'45"7:496:176:296:21
7207GARDNERKearslyC27:031'53"7:366:266:356:27
8240CLOUSEEdC27:202'10"8:096:236:186:31
9235BAGNULLToddC27:272'17"7:536:336:406:21
10219LEACHDonaldC27:362'26"7:486:356:356:38
11245FEHBERGCaseyC27:472'36"7:596:096:127:28
12212BOWNANEricC28:072'57"7:576:446:476:39
13214ROWBERRYBradC28:393'29"8:086:486:466:57
14243COUSINSClyveC29:154'04"7:307:536:477:05
15236RAGSDALEJoshuaC29:424'32"8:116:586:597:35
16244GMikeC30:435'33"8:577:167:147:16
17247HERRERAAndresC31:105'59"8:037:407:497:38
18239BRADLEYTomC32:267'15"9:047:377:597:46
19238GUTIERREZScottC38:5413'43"7:4512:236:2412:23

Womens Field

PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
189MCUTCHEONMindyWomen34:30 5:395:435:445:435:545:46
278CLOUSEKatieWomen35:020'32"5:405:575:585:475:575:42
370KNUTSONAliWomen36:091'40"6:175:526:016:035:585:59
491LAWRENCETiffanyWomen36:231'53"6:056:026:016:126:085:54
584POLINLindsayWomen36:322'03"6:136:126:036:046:035:58
683SHERIDANMeghanWomen36:342'05"6:066:046:026:016:106:11
779CRAMERLupineWomen37:293'00"6:156:086:216:196:136:13
885ARRIDAAmyWomen37:583'28"6:246:286:146:156:176:19
971BAKERJackieWomen38:073'37"6:216:196:236:216:286:14
1087TEUBNLERKatieWomen38:193'50"6:236:076:206:216:466:21
1186CROWELLKiraWomen38:414'11"6:286:326:276:266:306:18
1282PERRYSummerWomen40:336'04"7:488:027:527:457:291:39
1380NALDERBreanneWomen33:55-1 lap7:026:526:436:416:37 
1490OLSENChantelWomen34:12-1 lap6:596:446:516:456:53 
1576BAKERSaraWomen38:55-1 lap7:448:037:537:457:30 
1681BLANCOHollyWomen41:26-3 laps14:1914:0313:03   
DNF73KAUFMANNSarahWomen11:56 5:585:57   

HS Field

PosBibLast NameFirst NameCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1414FRANCOMBraxtonHS35:57 7:345:395:445:455:475:28
2441BUTLERDrewHS36:000'04"7:325:395:455:455:475:33
3452CHENEYJacksonHS36:260'29"7:385:485:485:465:445:42
4442ANDERSONHoldenHS36:360'39"7:355:545:455:465:465:50
5411YOUNGCooperHS39:273'30"8:076:166:156:176:156:18
6435SHUCKRAJackHS39:373'41"8:056:196:196:136:196:23
7459NOORDAGabeHS39:383'42"8:006:166:136:156:236:30
8418WILSONBridgerHS40:054'08"7:576:246:146:216:276:41
9434ARGYLEGriffinHS36:33-1 lap8:356:556:516:597:13 
10460CHENEYIanHS36:50-1 lap8:456:586:576:587:12 
11443GARDTravisHS37:01-1 lap8:337:007:017:037:22 
12458PERRYTaylorHS37:07-1 lap8:347:047:017:157:13 
13463  HS33:52-2 laps7:566:2313:046:28  
14436NELSONGabeHS34:03-3 laps13:4610:259:52   
15462PAGEEmmaHS34:09-3 laps13:4710:299:53   
16461PAGEMiloHS34:10-3 laps13:4510:1510:11   
17450ANDERSONJohnHS13:30-5 laps13:30    

Comment

Comment

Tomorrow! Season Finale.

Tomorrow! Season Finale. 

Immediately following the race, we will load up and all meet at Go-Ride.com in Draper ( 12288 S. 900 E. Draper, Utah 84020 ) 
ALL payouts, raffle prizes, season finale awards and FOOD will be done at Go-Ride. Please spread the word ! 
 

Location of P-Town Race #6


Parking at the race course - park in any of the large parking lots. 
Parking at Go-Ride - park at the Zion Bank just to the east or there is street parking. 

See you all tomorrow ! Kids 5:15 and adults at 5:30

Comment

1 Comment

Series Standing after Race #5

With one race left in the series, here are our overall standings.

A Field

PosNameLicenseTeamPointsGapRace #1 Race #2Race #3Race #4Race #5
1FLIS, Mark  109 30 (1st)25 (2nd)30 (1st)13 (5th)11 (6th)
2DOLL, Justin  882113 (5th)30 (1st)10 (7th)10 (7th)25 (2nd)
3WHITNEY, Josh  703925 (2nd)20 (3rd) 25 (2nd) 
4PAGE, Jonathan  6049   30 (1st)30 (1st)
5BENDER, Jeff  545520 (3rd)9 (8th)25 (2nd)  
6COOKE, Thomas  5158 10 (7th)13 (5th)20 (3rd)8 (9th)
7NELSON, Ty  496016 (4th) 20 (3rd) 13 (5th)
8PERRY, Bryson  40699 (8th)13 (5th) 8 (9th)10 (7th)
9MATTHEWS, Tim  387111 (6th)11 (6th)16 (4th)  
10MONTEGUE, Geoff  3673 2 (15th)11 (6th)16 (4th)7 (10th)
11BROWN, Adam  288110 (7th)8 (9th) 1 (22nd)9 (8th)
12CIRULIS, Dylan  2881  1 (27th)11 (6th)16 (4th)
13YARDLEY, Preston  21887 (10th)4 (13th)6 (11th) 4 (13th)
14LINDINE, Justin  2089    20 (3rd)
15WYCOFF, Reed  1792 7 (10th)9 (8th)1 (21st) 
16BENDER, Thomas  1693 16 (4th)   
17GIBSON, Val  15948 (9th)  6 (11th)1 (17th)
18KENNINGTON, Daxton  1495  5 (12th)9 (8th) 
19DEPPE, Bruce  1297   7 (10th)5 (12th)
20HAWKS, Jason  11984 (13th)3 (14th)1 (16th)3 (14th) 
21BROWN, Cortland  1198  8 (9th) 3 (14th)
22KNUTSON, Richard  91001 (16th) 7 (10th) 1 (18th)
23BARRETT, Turbo  81012 (15th)1 (17th)1 (21st)4 (13th) 
24HENDRICKSON, Jason  61035 (12th) 1 (28th)  
25TREPP, Joergen  61036 (11th)    
26FREE, Drew  6103 6 (11th)   
27RUSSELL, Jon  6103    6 (11th)
28GIBSON, Racer  51041 (23rd)1 (20th)1 (22nd)1 (19th)1 (22nd)
29BLACKWELL, Brandon  51041 (24th)1 (21st)3 (14th)  
30BRADLEY, Seth  51041 (21st) 4 (13th)  
31ARNOLD, Roger  5104 5 (12th)   
32HAROLDSEN, Cody  5104   5 (12th) 
33LISONBEE, Adam  41051 (22nd)1 (23rd)1 (24th)1 (17th) 
34MAUGHAN, Spencer  41051 (20th) 1 (19th)1 (20th)1 (21st)
35LASTAYO, Paul  41051 (17th) 1 (20th) 2 (15th)
36HARDING, Matt  41053 (14th)1 (16th)   
37SOLOMON, Paul  3106  1 (17th)2 (15th) 
38CLAYTON, Ryan  3106  2 (15th) 1 (19th)
39WOLFE, Howlin  21071 (27th)1 (18th)   
40WOODRUFF, John  21071 (26th)1 (22nd)   
41ROGERS, Jacob  21071 (25th)1 (26th)   
42THURGOOD, Bradley  21071 (19th) 1 (25th)  
43MULLINS, Tyler  2107 1 (25th)1 (26th)  
44DUNLEAVY, Shane  2107 1 (24th)  1 (23rd)
45HOOYER, Cameron  11081 (18th)    
46CANNON, Brent  1108 1 (19th)   
47STAFFELL, Bob  1108  1 (18th)  
48FEARICK, Jim  1108  1 (23rd)  
49BURTON, Shelby  1108   1 (16th) 
50COUCH, Jess  1108   1 (18th) 
51FISHER, Mark  1108    1 (16th)
52GOODWIN, Stewart  1108    1 (20th)
53RANDY, Darrell  1108    1 (24th)
          

B Field

PosNameLicenseTeamPointsGapRace #1 Race #2Race #3Race #4Race #5
1TUCKER, Riley  77  7 (10th)20 (3rd)20 (3rd)30 (1st)
2THOMAS, John  65128 (9th)6 (11th)30 (1st)11 (6th)10 (7th)
3OLSEN, Jason  62155 (12th) 16 (4th)16 (4th)25 (2nd)
4ROLLINS, Michael  601730 (1st)  30 (1st) 
5WARD, Jeremy  562116 (4th)5 (12th)25 (2nd)10 (7th) 
6CLAYTON, Ryan  502725 (2nd)25 (2nd)   
7NELSON, Matthew  4829  10 (7th)25 (2nd)13 (5th)
8CHURCH, Tony  3839 16 (4th)9 (8th)13 (5th) 
9HATCH, Dallin  37401 (16th)20 (3rd)13 (5th)2 (15th)1 (39th)
10SIRONEN, Greg  3542 8 (9th)11 (6th) 16 (4th)
11PETERS, Chris  3047 30 (1st)   
12CARAMADRE, Rich  2948 9 (8th)  20 (3rd)
13GRAY, Stewart  245311 (6th)13 (5th)   
14SAWYER, Nikos  2354  4 (13th)8 (9th)11 (6th)
15KERN, Michael  205713 (5th) 7 (10th)  
16SOLOMON, Paul  205720 (3rd)    
17PRATT, Mike  1958 10 (7th)8 (9th) 1 (19th)
18KOCH, Adam  1760 1 (28th)6 (11th)1 (17th)9 (8th)
19LUX, Jason  13641 (39th)1 (39th) 4 (13th)7 (10th)
20JUIP, Jeff  13647 (10th)  6 (11th) 
21ALLRED, Taylor  12651 (18th) 1 (16th)9 (8th)1 (33rd)
22MORRIS, Rich  1265  1 (20th)7 (10th)4 (13th)
23HOFFMAN, David  1166 11 (6th)   
24TOMAS, Kevin  106710 (7th)    
25AKERS, Tim  968 1 (20th)1 (22nd)1 (16th)6 (11th)
26AHERN, Eric  9689 (8th)    
27MOCK, Jon  869 3 (14th)1 (19th)1 (33rd)3 (14th)
28TAFT, Todd  8693 (14th)  5 (12th) 
29RICH, Jason  869    8 (9th)
30DESCHENES, Jim  7701 (17th)1 (22nd)3 (14th)1 (20th)1 (17th)
31FLICK, Jeff  6712 (15th)4 (13th)   
32JARVIS, Karl  6716 (11th)    
33NELSON, Mark  5721 (27th)1 (25th)1 (26th)1 (36th)1 (23rd)
34TUCKER, Larry  5721 (28th)1 (31st)1 (32nd)1 (38th)1 (37th)
35BEARS, Joe  572 1 (42nd)1 (23rd)3 (14th) 
36BRADLEY, Jason  5721 (20th) 2 (15th) 2 (15th)
37ESPLEY, Chris  572  5 (12th)  
38WILLIAMS, Brendan  572    5 (12th)
39BARLOW, Dan  4731 (29th)1 (18th)1 (24th)1 (31st) 
40COTTERELL, Dallin  4731 (19th)1 (26th) 1 (19th)1 (18th)
41WIBERG, Darren  4731 (22nd) 1 (27th)1 (26th)1 (20th)
42SEPULVEDA, Joe  4731 (30th) 1 (33rd)1 (34th)1 (27th)
43PAYNE, Keith  4731 (24th) 1 (28th)1 (28th)1 (29th)
44BUTLER, Tim  473 1 (35th)1 (29th)1 (40th)1 (34th)
45TAYLOR, John  4731 (38th) 1 (34th)1 (46th)1 (36th)
46DUNLEAVY, Shane Kuhl4734 (13th)    
47WIBERG, Dallin  3741 (23rd)1 (21st) 1 (22nd) 
48LONGSON, Zach  3741 (25th)1 (34th) 1 (41st) 
49SWENSON, Bobby  3741 (35th)1 (33rd) 1 (43rd) 
50NELSON, Ethan  3741 (37th)1 (36th) 1 (44th) 
51RAMIREZ, Juan  374 1 (19th) 1 (25th)1 (16th)
52MADDOX, Ricky  374  1 (30th)1 (35th)1 (35th)
53MEIKLE, Tim  374 2 (15th)1 (25th)  
54COOKE, Ryan  275 1 (38th) 1 (23rd) 
55RASBAND, Dan  275 1 (27th) 1 (29th) 
56ANDERSON, Lance  275 1 (32nd) 1 (39th) 
57KARREN, John  2751 (32nd)  1 (42nd) 
58REUSS, Leighton  2751 (33rd)  1 (47th) 
59ARGYLE, Jon  275   1 (24th)1 (21st)
60ROGERS, Jacob  275  1 (21st) 1 (22nd)
61SPAGNOLI, Gianloca  275   1 (18th)1 (24th)
62WOOLSON, Larry  275   1 (30th)1 (25th)
63MAES, Bernard  275   1 (27th)1 (26th)
64ANDERSON, Doug  275   1 (32nd)1 (28th)
65THOMPSON, Troy  275   1 (37th)1 (31st)
66CLARK, Nathan  275   1 (45th)1 (38th)
67HAMLIN, Robert  1761 (21st)    
68JONES, Heath  1761 (26th)    
69RASMUSSEN, Wes  1761 (31st)    
70VINCENT, Jayson  1761 (34th)    
71KENINGTON, Daxton  1761 (36th)    
72MORRIS, Kenneth  1761 (40th)    
73HOBSON, Ryan  176 1 (16th)   
74BRUTSCH, Ben  176 1 (17th)   
75NEWMAN, Matt  176 1 (23rd)   
76HORTON, Shane  176 1 (24th)   
77ALVAREZ, Devon  176 1 (29th)   
78BUTLER, Jeff  176 1 (30th)   
79RANEA, Lance  176 1 (37th)   
80KELLEY, Asa  176 1 (40th)   
81SWENSON, Jordan  176 1 (41st)   
82CROWELL, Grant  176  1 (17th)  
83UDALL, Josh  176  1 (18th)  
84PARKER, Ryan  176  1 (31st)  
85BRUBAKER, Joe  176   1 (21st) 
86FERRELL, Michael  176    1 (30th)
87MITCHELL, Jason  176    1 (32nd)

C Field

PosNameLicenseTeamPointsGapRace #1Race #2Race #3Race #4Race #5
1ARGYLE, Jon  80 25 (2nd)25 (2nd)30 (1st)  
2GARDNER, Kearsly  661413 (5th)11 (6th)16 (4th)10 (7th)16 (4th)
3WILLIAMS, Brendan  602030 (1st)30 (1st)   
4CAHOON, Calvin  453511 (6th)8 (9th)20 (3rd) 6 (11th)
5BROWN, Dell  4535   20 (3rd)25 (2nd)
6ROSSBERG, Mike  4238 13 (5th) 9 (8th)20 (3rd)
7HITCHCOCK, Russell  364416 (4th) 13 (5th)7 (10th) 
8MULLINS, Aaron  344610 (7th)9 (8th)10 (7th)2 (15th)3 (14th)
9LEACH, Demetrius  3149 1 (16th)  30 (1st)
10LEACH, Donald  3050 20 (3rd)  10 (7th)
11BOWERS, David  3050   30 (1st) 
12BOWNAN, Eric  27539 (8th) 11 (6th) 7 (10th)
13ROWBERRY, Brad  26547 (10th)6 (11th) 5 (12th)8 (9th)
14ROBINSON, Gary  2654 7 (10th)9 (8th)6 (11th)4 (13th)
15MARKOSIAN, Nick  2555  25 (2nd)  
16BURBY, Jake  2555   25 (2nd) 
17SMITH, Kerry  2258 10 (7th) 11 (6th)1 (17th)
18CROZIER, Kimball  206020 (3rd)    
19BAGNULL, Todd  1763   8 (9th)9 (8th)
20CHRISTENSEN, Jason  1664 5 (12th)8 (9th)3 (14th) 
21WEAVER, Steven  1664 16 (4th)   
22RECH, John  1664   16 (4th) 
23CURTIS, Kasey  1367   13 (5th) 
24BROWN, Ron  1367    13 (5th)
25GUTIERREZ, Scott  1169    11 (6th)
26RAGSDALE, Joshua  971   4 (13th)5 (12th)
27MCDANIEL, Patrcik  8728 (9th)    
28HAWKS, Rob  773  7 (10th)  
29BURKHOLDER, Stephen  6746 (11th)    
30HORNBOCK, Matt  575 4 (13th) 1 (16th) 
31BURTON, John  5755 (12th)    
32LARIVIERA, Dan  4764 (13th)    
33RICHARDS, Taylor  377   1 (17th)2 (15th)
34LARIVIERA, Fred  3773 (14th)    
35SUMNALL, Allan  377 3 (14th)   
36PRATT, Gavin  278 2 (15th)   
37BRADLEY, Tom  179    1 (16th)

Womens Field

PosNameLicenseTeamPointsGapRace #1 Race #2Race #3Race #4
1KNUTSON, Ali  110 30 (1st)25 (2nd)25 (2nd)30 (1st)
2KAUFMANN, Sarah  6050 30 (1st)30 (1st) 
3BAKER, Jackie  456525 (2nd)20 (3rd)  
4SWENSON, Erin  456520 (3rd)  25 (2nd)
5WOY, Irini  1694 16 (4th)  
6SWENSON, Tanya  1397 13 (5th) 

High School Field

PosNameLicenseTeamPointsGapRace #1 Race #2Race #3Race #4Race #5
1BUTLER, Drew  120 30 (1st)20 (3rd)16 (4th)13 (5th)16 (4th)
2SAXTON, Seth  5565  25 (2nd)30 (1st) 
3FRANCOM, Braxton  4575 25 (2nd) 20 (3rd) 
4TUTTLE, Bradley  368425 (2nd)11 (6th)   
5KENNINGTON, Daxton  3090 30 (1st)   
6DRAIN, JonJon  3090  30 (1st)  
7GRIMES, Conner  3090    30 (1st)
8ANDERSON, Holden  2595    25 (2nd)
9YOUNG, Cooper  2496 10 (7th)11 (6th)3 (14th) 
10BRADLEY, Olivia  239716 (4th) 7 (10th)  
11CHENEY, Jackson  2298   9 (8th)13 (5th)
12WILSON, Bridger  2199 6 (11th) 4 (13th)11 (6th)
13DAY, Dawson  2010020 (3rd)    
14HOOVER, Jase  20100  20 (3rd)  
15ANDERSON, Jordan  20100    20 (3rd)
16BESSIE, Jacob  18102 8 (9th) 10 (7th) 
17THOMPSON, Brec  16104 16 (4th)   
18ANDERSON, John  16104   16 (4th) 
19RASBAND, Aaron  15105 9 (8th) 6 (11th) 
20KRESGE, Joe  14106  13 (5th)1 (17th) 
21GOLLINGS, Joe  14106 13 (5th) 1 (20th) 
22CRAMER, Lupine  1310713 (5th)    
23ROSSBERG, Griffin  12108 1 (19th) 2 (15th)9 (8th)
24GARD, Travis  11109   1 (18th)10 (7th)
25GRAY, Andrew  1110911 (6th)    
26LAYTON, Ryan  11109   11 (6th) 
27MCINTIRE, Kimball  10110 1 (20th)8 (9th)1 (19th) 
28SHUCKRA, Jack  10110  10 (7th)  
29ARGYLE, Griffin  9111  9 (8th)  
30HENDERSEN, Matt  8112   8 (9th) 
31RICH, Eliza  8112    8 (9th)
32FISH, Devin  7113 7 (10th)   
33KINGSOLVER, Todd  7113   7 (10th) 
34GRINESTAFF, Joseph  7113    7 (10th)
35RASMUSSEN, Hunter  5115 5 (12th)   
36ARAGON, Joshua  5115   5 (12th) 
37FANG, Christopher  4116 4 (13th)   
38COLIGUTLY, Andrew  3117 3 (14th)   
39SMITH, Shanon  2118 1 (17th) 1 (16th) 
40WONG, Janette  2118 1 (21st) 1 (21st) 
41KEYES, Michael  2118 1 (23rd) 1 (25th) 
42JORGENSEN, Donavyn  2118 2 (15th)   
43HAIR, Ethan  1119 1 (16th)   
44SPENCER, Nathan  1119 1 (18th)   
45HORNBACK, Jessica  1119 1 (22nd)   
46SUMNALL, Justice  1119 1 (24th)   
47CHRISTENSEN, Sophi  1119   1 (22nd) 
48HULME, David  1119   1 (23rd) 
49JONES, Isabel  1119   1 (24th)

1 Comment

Comment

Results: Race #5

The results are in, but first lets talk about this weeks races.

Don't forget that this Wed is Ladies Night, all women race 50% off and DNA-Cycling is putting up a $500 prize purse specifically for the womens field.  Tell your friends, from first timers to experienced riders, to come out to this weeks P-Town Cross Series!

 

A Field

PosBibLast NameFirst NameTeamCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10
154PAGEJonathan A50:31 5:085:094:595:035:015:055:064:585:015:01
22DOLLJustin A52:121'42"5:145:125:065:145:135:165:095:095:185:21
355LINDINEJustin A52:352'04"5:115:145:095:185:195:205:215:175:115:16
442CIRULISDylan A52:462'16"5:155:185:165:185:225:175:155:165:155:15
514NELSONTy A52:512'20"5:245:205:155:145:185:175:175:195:175:10
61FLISMark A53:252'54"5:235:205:265:205:225:185:265:225:155:14
737PERRYBryson A53:272'57"5:195:255:255:205:225:205:245:225:185:13
821BROWNAdam A53:523'21"5:175:255:315:245:215:265:195:205:255:22
932COOKEThomas A53:593'28"5:345:245:295:175:195:255:195:225:245:25
108MONTEGUEGeoff A54:303'59"5:365:235:285:205:265:325:275:285:275:22
1151RUSSELLJon A54:424'12"5:405:255:265:245:315:295:325:285:265:20
1248DEPPEBruce A54:584'28"5:355:315:325:315:335:255:325:335:195:28
1328YARDLEYPreston A55:154'44"5:515:285:295:255:315:325:325:325:285:27
1443BROWNCortland A55:164'45"5:365:315:325:305:445:335:325:305:245:23
1513LASTAYOPaul A55:164'46"5:395:335:325:325:315:335:315:315:275:27
1668FISHERMark A55:435'12"5:535:305:355:285:345:315:305:305:285:44
1722GIBSONVal A55:545'24"5:415:345:365:345:375:345:395:255:305:44
184KNUTSONRichard A57:327'01"5:325:395:385:365:375:335:325:335:267:27
1946CLAYTONRyan A51:55-1 lap5:535:485:485:465:495:455:435:425:40 
2067GOODWINStewart A51:55-1 lap5:525:385:465:515:505:565:425:375:43 
2125MAUGHANSpencer A52:32-1 lap5:445:355:375:526:265:525:465:555:46 
2226GIBSONRacer A53:43-1 lap5:556:156:005:496:005:485:515:586:06 
2331DUNLEAVYShane A56:03-1 lap6:186:136:066:016:026:256:226:256:10 
2458RANDYDarrell A51:38-2 laps11:465:455:465:395:415:435:385:41  
DNF57DAYKevin A27:02 5:335:255:255:195:20     
DNF5MATTHEWSTim A21:08 5:125:225:175:16      
DNF56SAGERJason A15:46 5:105:175:19       
DNF12HAWKSJason A17:14 5:565:355:43       
DNF7HARDINGMatt A58:27           
                  
Total: 29 Starters, 5 DNF, 6 Lapped                

B Field

PosBibLast NameFirst NameTeamCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1155TUCKERRiley B40:40 6:185:445:475:445:435:495:35
2106OLSENJason B40:420'02"6:105:395:555:505:465:465:36
3143CARAMADRERich B40:470'06"6:145:465:455:505:475:455:40
4150SIRONENGreg B41:180'38"6:165:515:535:505:575:495:43
5140NELSONMatthew B41:200'40"6:195:505:495:505:565:515:46
6145SAWYERNikos B41:300'49"6:265:495:515:495:575:535:45
7107THOMASJohn B41:471'06"6:085:595:535:545:595:575:57
8156KOCHAdam B41:521'12"6:215:555:555:556:015:535:50
9184RICHJason B41:561'15"6:325:556:035:525:535:535:48
10139LUXJason B42:031'22"6:255:575:565:505:596:045:52
11147AKERSTim B42:291'49"6:355:585:585:575:596:026:00
12189WILLIAMSBrendan B42:432'03"6:235:585:586:036:066:126:02
13176MORRISRich B42:462'06"6:136:096:076:076:076:065:59
14148MOCKJon B42:492'08"6:306:106:005:586:096:075:55
15114BRADLEYJason B42:492'09"6:275:586:096:016:076:076:00
16142RAMIREZJuan B42:572'16"6:176:126:106:116:046:065:57
17118DESCHENESJim B42:592'18"6:316:036:036:066:146:045:58
18117COTTERELLDallin B43:082'28"6:446:016:196:036:006:026:00
19151PRATTMike B43:262'45"6:066:066:066:066:066:076:49
20108WIBERGDarren B43:272'46"7:006:096:066:076:046:035:58
21179ARGYLEJon B43:372'57"7:056:086:016:056:096:046:05
22174ROGERSJacob B43:533'13"6:566:056:076:066:096:156:14
23119NELSONMark B43:563'15"6:586:176:096:176:096:065:59
24186SPAGNOLIGianloca B44:253'45"7:176:156:036:156:086:126:14
25181WOOLSONLarry B44:353'55"7:036:086:166:216:186:186:10
26182MAESBernard B44:383'57"6:596:176:136:286:256:116:05
27124SEPULVEDAJoe B44:404'00"6:236:146:216:246:566:136:10
28180ANDERSONDoug B44:414'01"7:186:146:186:206:166:126:02
29172PAYNEKeith B45:505'10"7:026:246:246:276:336:326:28
30190FERRELLMichael B46:005'19"6:396:396:396:356:386:326:16
31170THOMPSONTroy B46:295'49"7:116:336:376:396:326:336:24
32185MITCHELLJason B46:586'17"7:306:346:406:326:416:306:30
33130ALLREDTaylor B37:25-1 lap6:195:515:485:487:296:10 
34160BUTLERTim B40:49-1 lap7:156:226:366:417:236:32 
35164MADDOXRicky B40:59-1 lap7:166:426:486:486:496:37 
36111TAYLORJohn B46:17-1 lap7:317:247:538:047:597:26 
37104TUCKERLarry B40:36-2 laps14:046:366:366:426:38  
38171CLARKNathan B43:00-2 laps14:187:227:047:196:58  
39110HATCHDallin B12:11-5 laps6:225:49     
DNF109WIBERGDallin B6:58 6:57      
               
Total: 40 Starters, 1 DNF, 7 Lapped             

C Field

PosBibLast NameFirst NameTeamCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1226LEACHDemetrius C26:32 7:096:486:186:18
2217BROWNDell C26:520'20"7:156:326:276:38
3221ROSSBERGMike C27:260'54"7:426:386:346:33
4207GARDNERKearsly C27:341'02"7:236:416:476:43
5237BROWNRon C27:441'12"7:256:446:516:44
6238GUTIERREZScott C27:451'12"7:376:317:006:37
7219LEACHDonald C28:001'28"7:466:396:546:42
8235BAGNULLTodd C28:111'39"7:247:066:576:44
9214ROWBERRYBrad C28:342'02"7:566:576:506:51
10212BOWNANEric C29:022'29"7:407:147:057:03
11204CAHOONCalvin C29:072'35"7:417:117:137:02
12236RAGSDALEJoshua C29:363'03"7:577:127:217:07
13227ROBINSONGary C30:003'27"8:046:567:407:19
14200MULLINSAaron C30:033'31"7:297:297:307:36
15233RICHARDSTaylor C31:485'16"8:397:267:408:04
16239BRADLEYTom C34:428'10"8:508:328:278:54
17222SMITHKerry C14:19-2 laps7:366:43  
            
Total: 17 Starters, 0 DNF, 1 Lapped          

HS Field

PosBibLast NameFirst NameTeamCategoryTimeGapLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1456GRIMESConner HS40:33 6:355:475:395:415:415:415:30
2442ANDERSONHolden HS41:371'03"6:335:475:505:505:495:595:48
3455ANDERSONJordan HS42:502'17"6:405:515:426:236:096:036:03
4441BUTLERDrew HS43:302'57"6:485:575:586:056:146:086:20
5452CHENEYJackson HS44:103'37"6:576:176:116:136:086:136:11
6418WILSONBridger HS41:26-1 lap7:126:296:507:136:556:47 
7443GARDTravis HS42:11-1 lap7:517:006:547:056:416:41 
8457ROSSBERGGriffin HS43:18-1 lap7:506:567:007:006:427:50 
9453RICHEliza HS44:02-2 laps9:348:288:398:578:24  
10454GRINESTAFFJoseph HS45:47-2 laps9:189:269:038:599:00  
               
Total: 10 Starters, 0 DNF, 5 Lapped             

Comment

Comment

Results: Race #4

Results are in for last weeks race at the ever hilly Rock Canyon Park. Jonathan Page put on a display of pure domination riding away from the A's. Thanks for making the trek down from Ogden, Jonathan!

 

Comment

Comment

Results: Race #3

Race #3 brought us back to the Provo Boat Harbor with another great course. Slightly more technical than the last visit to the harbor with plenty of 180 degree turns and a few fun off cambers tossed in there. Plus who doesn't love a little change of direction in sand pits?

A huge thank you to the p-town community for watching each others back, literally. Numbers were pinned on the left side for this race and it was great seeing everyone help each other out in the parking lot, making sure numbers were pinned correctly. Thank you!

Without further ado, week #3 results!

Comment